mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: नौवाँ दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

 

Q1) मध्य प्रदेश का पहला विश्वविद्यालय है:

(a) देवी अहिल्या विश्वविद्यालय

(b) विक्रम विश्वविद्यालय

(c) डॉ. हरिसिंग गौर विश्वविद्यालय

(d) नालंदा विश्वविद्यालय

 

Q2)  पवित्रता के आधार पर, किस नदी को ‘मध्य प्रदेश की गंगा’ कहा जाता है?

(a) नर्मदा

(b) चंबल

(c) बेतवा

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q3) किस नदी को ‘मालवा की गंगा’ कहा जाता है?

(a) बेतवा

(b) शिप्रा

(c) कालीसिंध

(d) नर्मदा

 

Q4) किस नदी को ‘मध्य प्रदेश की लाइफ-लाइन’ कहा जाता है?

(a) चंबल

(b) तवा

(c) नर्मदा

(d) शिप्रा

 

Q5) किस नदी को ‘बुंदेलखंड की लाइफ-लाइन’ कहा जाता है?

(a) चंबल

(b) बेतवा

(c) सोन

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q6) मध्य प्रदेश का ‘पहला महिला पार्क’ कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) उज्जैन

(b) देवास

(c) इंदौर

(d) भोपाल

 

Q7) ‘भारत भ्राता’ समाचार पत्र निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष से प्रकाशित हो रहा है?

(a)1987

(b)1887

(c)1986

(d)1886

 

Q8) ‘भील जनजाति’ निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में पाई जाती है –

(a) छिंदवाड़ा

(b) मुरैना

(c) रीवा

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q9) ‘आमिर खा’ मध्य प्रदेश के किस जिले से संबंधित है?

(a) इंदौर

(b) खंडवा

(c) ग्वालियर

(d) खरगोन

 

Q10) ‘झबुआ थर्मल पावर प्लांट’ का निर्माण निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष हुआ?

(a) 2014

(b) 2015

(c) 2016

(d) 1956

 

S1. Ans (c)

Sol. First University of Madhya Pradesh is ‘Dr Harising gaur University (1946) in Sagar.

S2.Ans(c)

Sol.’ Betwa river’ is called the ‘Ganga of Madhya Pradesh’ on the basis of pollution. Betwa river is originated from raisen District.

S3.Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Shipra river’ is called the ‘Ganga of Malwa’. Shipra river is originated from kakra bardi near indore

S4. Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Narmada river’ is called the ‘lifeline of Madhya Pradesh ‘

S5. Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Betwa river’ is called the ‘lifeline of bundelkhand’.

S6.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Woman Park’ is in ‘Indore’ Madhya Pradesh.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. ’Bharat bhrata’ news paper is published in 1887 from Rewa District.

S8.Ans(d)

Sol. ’Bhil tribe’ is found in ‘Jhabua, Alirajpur’ district  of Madhya Pradesh.

S9.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Aamir kha’ belongs to ‘Indore’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S10.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘‘Jhabua thermal power plant” is constructed in ‘2016’. It is situated in Seoni District.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?