mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: सातवाँ दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

 

Q1) ‘ओंकारेश्वर हाइड्रो पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है –

(a) 2005

(b) 2006

(c) 2007

(d) 2008

 

Q2) ‘रानी अवंतीबाई हाइड्रो पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है –

(a) 1995

(b) 1990

(c) 1980

(d) 1982

 

Q3) ‘महेश्वर हाइड्रो पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है –

(a) 1990

(b) 2000

(c) 1994

(d) 1985

 

Q4) रानी लक्ष्मी बाई हाइड्रो पावर प्लांट का स्थापना वर्ष है-

(a) 1965

(b) 1956

(c) 1968

(d) 1972

 

Q5) ‘जवाहरसागर हाइड्रो पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है –

(a) 1981

(b) 1956

(c) 1971

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q6) ‘राणा प्रताप सागर जल विद्युत संयंत्र’ का स्थापना वर्ष है –

(a) 1964

(b) 1968

(c) 1970

(d) 1974

 

Q7) ‘बाण सागर हाइड्रो पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है-

(a) 1985

(b) 1986

(c) 1987

(d) 1994

 

Q8) ‘संजय गांधी थर्मल पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है-

(a)1990

(b) 1991

(c) 1992

(d) 1993

 

Q9) ‘सतपुड़ा थर्मल पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है-

(a) 1967

(b) 1968

(c) 1988

(d) 1955

 

Q10) ‘संत सिंगाजी थर्मल पावर प्लांट’ का स्थापना वर्ष है-

(a) 2000

(b) 2014

(c) 2016

(d) 2012

 

 

S1.Ans (c)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Omkareshwar hydro  Power plant’ is  ‘2007’ and its capacity is 520MW.

S2.Ans(b)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Rani awantibai hydro  Power plant’ is ‘1990’.

S3.Ans (c)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Omkareshwar hydro  Power plant’ is ‘1994’.

S4.Ans (a)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Rani laxmi bai hydro  Power plant’ is ‘1956’ with 45MW capacity.

S5.Ans (c)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Jawaharsagar hydro  Power plant’ is ‘1971’with 99MW capacity.

S6.Ans (a)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Rana pratap sagar hydro  Power plant’ is ‘1964’ with 172 MW capacity.

S7.Ans (d)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Ban sagar hydro  Power plant’ is ‘1994’

S8.Ans (d)

Sol. ’Establishment year of ‘Sanjay Gandhi thermal Power plant’ is ‘1993’ in Umariya district.

S9.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Establishment year of ‘Satpura thermal thermal Power plant’ is ‘1967’

S10.Ans (b)

Sol. Establishment year of ‘Sant singaji thermal thermal Power plant’ is ‘2014’.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?