mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: छठा दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

 

Q1) सबलगढ़ किला(Sabalgarh fort), मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) मुरैना

(b) बुरहानपुर

(c) ग्वालियर

(d) खंडवा

 

Q2) निम्नलिखित में से किस किले को ‘कश्मीर-ए-मालवा’ कहा जाता है?

(a) ग्वालियर का किला

(b) मांडू किला

(c) नरसिंहगढ़ किला

(d) पचमढ़ी किला

 

Q3) कंडारिया महादेव मंदिर का निर्माण किसने करवाया था?

(a) धंग देव

(b) यशोवर्मन

(c) हर्षवर्धन

(d) विद्याधर

 

Q4) ‘रविशंकर भवन’ मध्य प्रदेश के किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) जबलपुर

(d) इंदौर

 

Q5) निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष पचमढ़ी की खोज हुई थी?

(a)1818

(b)1873

(c)1862

(d)1880

 

Q6) भोपाल संभाग में कितने जिले हैं?

(a)6

(b)7

(c)5

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q7) ग्वालियर संभाग में कितने जिले हैं?

(a) 6

(b)7

(c) 8

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q8) रीवा संभाग में कितने जिले हैं?

(a) 8

(b) 6

(c) 3

(d) 4

 

Q9) जबलपुर संभाग में कितने जिले हैं?

(a) 3

(b) 5

(c) 7

(d) 8

 

Q10) शहडोल संभाग में कितने जिले हैं?

(a) 4

(b) 3

(c) 5

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

S1.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Sabalgarh fort’ is situated in ‘Murena’district of Madhya Pradesh.

S2.Ans(c)

Sol. ‘Narsinghgadh Fort’ is called the ‘Kashmir – A- Malwa’.

S3. Ans(d)

Sol. ‘King vidyadhar’ constructed the Kandariya Mhadev temple.

S4.Ans (a)

Sol. Ravishankar bhavan’ is situated in ‘Pachmari, Hoshangabad’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S5.Ans (c)

Sol. In ‘1862’ Pachmari discovered.

S6. Ans(c)

Sol. ‘5’districts in Bhopal Division namely Bhopal, Vidisha, sehore, Rajgadh, Raisen.

S7.Ans(d)

Sol.’5’ districts in Gwalior Division namely Gwalior, Shivpuri, Ashoknagar, Guna, and Datiya

S8. Ans(d)

Sol. ‘4’districts in Rewa Division namely Rewa, Satna, Sidhi, and Singrauli

S9. Ans(d)

Sol.’8’ districts in Jabalpur Division namely Jabalpur, Chindwara, Seoni, Dindori, Mandla, Katni, Narsinghpur and Balaghat

S10. Ans(b)

Sol. ‘3’districts in Shahdol Division namely Shahdol, Umariya and Anuppur

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?