mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: इकतीसवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। म.प्र. राज्य सरकार के प्रशासनिक विभागों में तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) मध्यप्रदेश के वन मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) उमंग शाह

(b) विजय शाह

(c) गोपाल भार्गव

(d) जगदीश देवडा

Q2) मध्यप्रदेश के खेल मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) जगदीश देवडा

(b) भूपेंद्र सिंह

(c) यशोधरा राजे सिंधिया

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3) मध्यप्रदेश के महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) प्रभुराम चौधरी

(b) प्रेम सिंह पटेल

(c) इमरती देवी

(d) मीना सिंह

Q4) मध्यप्रदेश के खनिज संसाधन और श्रम मंत्री(Mineral Resources and labor minister) कौन है?

(a) भूपेंद्र सिंह

(b) बृजेन्द्र प्रताप सिंह

(c) विश्वास सारंग

(d) इमरती देवी

Q5) मध्यप्रदेश के स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) उषा ठाकुर

(b) प्रभुराम चौधरी

(c) प्रेम सिंह पटेल

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6) मध्य प्रदेश के पंचायत और ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) ओम प्रकाश सखलेचा(Om Prakash Sakhlecha)

(b) महेंद्र सिंह पटेल

(c) महेंद्र सिंह सिसोदिया

(d) अरविंद भदोरिया

Q7) मध्यप्रदेश के नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा(New and Renewable energy minister) मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) हरदीप सिंह डांग

(b) मोहन यादव

(c) इंदर सिंह परमार

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8) मध्य प्रदेश के आयुष और जल संसाधन मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) रामकिशोर कन्वेयर(Ramkishore Kanware)

(b) गिरराज दंडोतिया

(c) सुरेश धाकड़

(d) इंद्र सिंह परमार

Q9) मध्यप्रदेश के पर्यटन मंत्री कौन हैं?

(a) मोहन यादव

(b) सुरेश धाकड़

(c) गिरराज दंडोतिया

(d) उषा ठाकुर

Q10) मध्यप्रदेश के पिछड़ा और अल्पसंख्यक कल्याण मंत्री कौन है?

(a) रामखेलावन पटेल

(b) हरदीप सिंह डांग

(c) अरविंद भदोरिया

(d) प्रभुराम चौधरी

 

S1. Ans (b)

Sol. ’Vijay Shah’ is the forest minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S2.Ans(c)

Sol. ‘Yashodhara Raje Scindia’ is the ‘Sports and Youth welfare’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S3.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Imarati Devi’ is the ‘Women and Child development’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S4. Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Brijendra Pratap Singh’ is the ‘Mineral Resources and labor’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S5. Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Prabhuram Chaudhary’ is the ‘Health and Family welfare’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S6. Ans(c)

Sol. ‘Mahendra Singh Sisodiya’ is the ‘Panchayat and Rural development’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S7. Ans(a)

Sol. ‘Hardeep Singh Dang’ is the ‘New and Renewable energy’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S8. Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Ramkishore Kanware ‘is the’ AYUSH and water resources’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S9. Ans (d)

Sol. ‘Usha Thakur’ is the ‘Tourism’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

S10. Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Ramkhelawan Patel’ is the ‘Backward class and minorities welfare’ minister of Madhya Pradesh.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?