mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: तीसवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। म.प्र. राज्य सरकार के प्रशासनिक विभागों में तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) भारत का पहला रोबोटिक नियंत्रण प्रयोगशाला(robotic control Laboratory)______में स्थित है।

(a) इंदौर, मध्यप्रदेश

(b) केरल

(c) उज्जैन, मध्यप्रदेश

(d) तमिलनाडु

Q2) वर्तमान में निम्नलिखित में से किस वन्यजीव अभयारण्य को इको-सेंसेटिव जोन(Eco–sensitive Zone) घोषित किया गया है?

(a)चंबल अभयारण्य

(b) सैलाना अभयारण्य

(c) सरदारपुर अभयारण्य

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3) वयोवृद्ध पत्रकार ‘लक्ष्मण दास केसवानी’ मध्यप्रदेश के निम्न में से किस जिले से संबंधित हैं?

(a) भिंड

(b) उज्जैन

(c) हरदा

(d) नीमच

Q4) मध्यप्रदेश सरकार ने ‘जीवन शक्ति योजना’ की शुरुआत कब की?

(a) 12 अप्रैल 2020

(b) 25 मई 2020

(c) 25 अप्रैल 2020

(d) 12 मई 2020

Q5) ‘संजीवनी टेली हेल्थ सेवा’मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में शुरू हुई?

(a) इंदौर

(b) भोपाल

(c) जबलपुर

(d) A और B दोनों

Q6) ‘मध्य प्रदेश का आयुर्विज्ञान विश्वविद्यालय’ निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) सतना

(b) इंदौर

(c) भोपाल

(d) गुना

Q7) मध्य प्रदेश में तम्बाकू का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक जिला कौन सा है?

(a) इंदौर

(b) सागर

(c) रीवा

(d) सतना

Q8) ’मेनांडर के सिक्के(Coins of Menander)’ मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से प्राप्त हुए है?

(a) बालाघाट

(b) झबुआ

(c) उज्जैन

(d) बड़वानी

Q9) मध्य प्रदेश की संस्कार राजधानी है –

(a) सिंधी

(b) बालाघाट

(c) पचमढ़ी

(d) जबलपुर

Q10) माही नदी का उद्गम मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से हुआ है?

(a) धार

(b) बैतूल

(c) देवास

(d) अमरकंटक

 

S1. Ans (c)

Sol. India’s first robotic control Laboratory is in ‘Ujjain’ Madhya Pradesh.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. Centre declares national Chambal Sanctuary in MP as eco-sensitive Zone. The National Chambal Sanctuary in Madhya Pradesh, home to gangetic dolphins and 75% population of critically endangered species gharial, as eco- sensitive zone (ESZ).

S3.Ans (b)

Sol. Veteran Journalist ‘Laxman Das Keswani’ belongs to ‘Ujjain’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S4. Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Madhya Pradesh government started ‘Jeevan shakti plan’ on 25 April 2020. And in first round 4200 women registered their name in this plan.

S5. Ans (d)

Sol. ‘‘Sanjeevani  tele health  seva’ started on 29 April 2020in ‘Indore and Bhopal’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S6. Ans(c)

Sol. ’Ayurvigyan university of Madhya Pradesh’ is located in ‘Bhopal’ District of Madhya Pradesh.

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. ‘Riwa’ is the most producer district of Tobacco in Madhya Pradesh.

S8. Ans (a)

Sol. Coins of Menander’ found from ‘Balaghat’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S9. Ans (d)

Sol. Sanskar capital of Madhya Pradesh is ‘Jabalpur’.

S10. Ans (a)

Sol. The origin of ‘Mahi River’ is from ‘Dhar’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?