mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य...

mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) ‘जनमत टाइम्स’ पत्रिका निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से प्रकाशित होती है?

(a) इंदौर

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) उज्जैन

(d) रतलाम

 

Q2) ‘अक्षरा’ पत्रिका निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से प्रकाशित होती है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) बालाघाट

(c) जबलपुर

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q3) ‘लोकमंगल’ पत्रिका निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से प्रकाशित होती है?

(a) भिंड

(b) उज्जैन

(c) ग्वालियर

(d) नीमच

 

Q4) ) ‘न्यू रॉकेट टाइम्स’ मैगजीन निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से प्रकाशित होती है?

(a) उज्जैन

(b) सागर

(c) शहडोल

(d) खंडवा

 

Q5) ‘नंदन वन ’पत्रिका निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से प्रकाशित होती है?

(a) इंदौर

(b) भोपाल

(c) जबलपुर

(d) शाजापुर

 

Q6) मध्य प्रदेश का राष्ट्रीय खेल है-

(a) मलखंब

(b) कुश्ती

(c) क्रिकेट

(d) हॉकी

 

Q7) मध्य प्रदेश का राष्ट्रीय नाटक है –

(a) स्वांग

(b) राय

(c) पुप्पट

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q8) सांची स्तूप की खोज निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में की गई थी?

(a) 1957

(b) 1986

(c) 1818

(d) 1889

 

Q9) ‘भीमबेटिका की गुफाएँ’ की खोज निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में की गयी?

(a) 1857-1858

(b) 1957-1958

(c) 1865-1866

(d) 1965-1966

 

Q10) ‘खजुराहो मंदिर’ का निर्माण निम्नलिखित राजवंशों में से किसके द्वारा किया गया था?

(a) होलकर राजवंश

(b) गुर्जर प्रतिहार वंश

(c) चंदेल वंश

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S1. Ans (d)

Sol. ‘Janmat times’ magazine publishes from ‘Ratlam’ district.

S2.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Akshara’ magazine publishes from ‘Bhopal’ district.

S3.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Lokmangal’ magazine publishes from ‘Gwalior’ district

S4. Ans (b)

Sol. ‘New Rocket Times’ magazine publishes from ‘Sagar’ district. .

S5. Ans (d)

Sol. ‘Nandan Van’ magazine publishes from ‘Shajapur’ district.

S6. Ans(a)

Sol. ’The state game of Madhya Pradesh is ‘Mallakhamb’.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. The state drama of Madhya Pradesh is ‘Rai’.

S8. Ans(c)

Sol. Sanchi stupa was discovered by the ‘General Taylor’ in 1818. It is made by Ashok.

S9. Ans(b)

Sol. ‘Caves of bhimbetika’ was discovered in 1957-1958 by ‘Dr. Vishnu Sridhar vakarkar’. It is situated in Raisen District.

S10. Ans(c)

Sol. The Khajuraho temples constructed by rulers of Chandel dynasty in 10-11th century. It is situated in Chatarpur District.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?