mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: अट्ठाईसवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य...

mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: अट्ठाईसवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। म.प्र. राज्य सरकार के प्रशासनिक विभागों में तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) मध्य प्रदेश में पहली चीनी मिल किस वर्ष स्थापित की गई?

(a) 1935

(b) 1934

(c) 1956

(d) 1950

Q2) निम्न में से किस जिले को ‘मध्य प्रदेश का लखनऊ’ कहा जाता है?

(a) बेतुल

(b) भोपाल

(c) सिवनी(Seoni)

(d) बालाघाट

Q3) ‘सोयाबीन अनुसंधान केंद्र’ निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) ग्वालियर

(b) श्योपुर

(c) इंदौर

(d) मुरैना

Q4) मध्यप्रदेश में ‘बीना थर्मल पावर प्लांट’ किस वर्ष स्थापित किया गया?

(a)2011

(b) 2012

(c) 2013

(d)2014

Q5) ‘सरहुल नृत्य’ निम्नलिखित में से किस जनजाति से संबंधित है?

(a) गोंड

(b) भरिया(Bhariya)

(c) कोरकू

(d) उर्रुव(Urrav)

Q6) “हिंगलाज माता मंदिर” मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) इंदौर

(b) छिंदवाडा

(c) जबलपुर

(d) सागर

Q7) मध्यप्रदेश ने प्रथम खनिज नीति किस वर्ष शुरू की?

(a)1990

(b) 1995

(c) 1996

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8) मध्य प्रदेश पुलिस रेंज निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) बालाघाट

(b) सागर

(c) जबलपुर

(d) भोपाल

Q9) ‘सिद्धबाबा की पहाड़ियाँ’ मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस क्षेत्र में स्थित हैं?

(a) बुंदेलखंड

(b) बघेलखंड

(c) मालवा

(d) निमाड़

Q10) निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में ‘हरदा’ जिला बनाया गया?

(a) 1998

(b) 1988

(c) 2005

(d) 2010

 

S1. Ans(b)

Sol. In ‘1934’ first sugar mill is established in the Madhya Pradesh.

S2.Ans(c)

Sol. ‘Seoni’ district is called the ‘Lacknow of Madhya Pradesh.

S3.Ans(c)

Sol. ‘Soybean research centre’ is located in ‘Indore’.

S4. Ans(a)

Sol. In 2011 ‘Bina thermal power plant’ established in Madhya Pradesh.

S5. Ans(d)

Sol. Sarhul Dance’ is related to with ‘Urrav’ Tribe.

S6.Ans (b)

Sol. “Hinglaj Mata temple” is located in ‘Chindwara’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S7.Ans (b)

Sol. First Mineral policy is launched by Madhya Pradesh in ‘1995’.

S8.Ans (a)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Police range is situated in ‘Balaghat’.

S9.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Hills of siddhababa is located in ‘Bundelkhand’ region of Madhya Pradesh.

S10.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Harda’ district created in ‘1998’.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?