mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: पच्चीसवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य...

mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: पच्चीसवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) मध्यप्रदेश में कितने ज्योतिर्लिंग हैं?

(a) एक

(b) एक भी नहीं

(c) दो

(d) तीन

Q2) गोंड जनजाति के पुजारी को कहा जाता है –

(a) ओझा

(b) नारायण देव

(c) देवरी(Dewari)

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3) मध्य प्रदेश के किस जिले को ‘निमाड़ का पेरिस’ कहा जाता है?

(a) खंडवा

(b) खरगोन

(c) बालाघाट

(d) बड़वानी

Q4) ‘हनुमान ताल’ मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) जबलपुर

(d) इंदौर

Q5) महाजनपाद युग में, उज्जैन,_____ की राजधानी है।

(a) इश्वाकू

(b) मतस्य

(c) अवंती

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6) ‘पारधोनी नृत्य’ किस जनजाति से संबंधित है?

(a) भील

(b) बैगा

(c) गोंड

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7) ‘बेतवा नदी’ का उद्गम, मध्य प्रदेश के किस जिले से हुआ है?

(a) सतना

(b) रायसेन

(c) छिंदवाडा

(d) छतरपुर

Q8) ‘भवानी प्रसाद मिश्रा’ निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से संबंधित है?

(a) होशंगाबाद

(b) भोपाल

(c) इंदौर

(d) धार

Q9) ‘बाणसागर बांध’ मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) सागर

(b) शहडोल

(c) उज्जैन

(d) जबलपुर

Q10) ’साइकिल उद्योग’ मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) पन्ना

(b) गुना

(c) छतरपुर

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

S1.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Two’ Jyotirlings are present in Madhya Pradesh.

S2.Ans(c)

Sol. Priest of Gond tribe is called ‘Dewari’.

S3.Ans (d)

Sol. ‘Barwani’ district of Madhya Pradesh is called the ’Paris of Nimar’.

S4.Ans (c)

Sol. ’Hanuman Tal’ is situated in ‘Jabalpur’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S5.Ans (c)

Sol. In the Mhajanpad era, Ujjain is the capital of ‘Avanti’ region.

S6.Ans (b)

Sol. ‘’Pardhoni dance’ is related to with ‘Baiga tribe’.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. Betwa River is originated from ‘Raisen, kumara village’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S8.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘’Bhawani Prasad mishr’ is related to with ‘Hoshangabad’ District.

S9.Ans (b)

Sol. ’Ban Sagar Dam’ is situated in ‘Shahdol’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S10.Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Cycle industry’ is located in ‘Guna’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?