mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: चौबीसवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) निम्नलिखित संभागो(divisions) में से किसमें जिलों की संख्या सबसे अधिक है?

(a) इंदौर

(b) जबलपुर

(b) चंबल

(d) नर्मदापुरम

Q2) मध्य प्रदेश के ‘मालवा क्षेत्र’ में निम्नलिखित में से किस प्रकार की मिट्टी पाई जाती है?

(a) काली मिट्टी

(b) लाल मिट्टी

(c) चिकनी मिट्टी(Clayey soil)

(d) जलोढ़ मिट्टी

Q3) मध्य प्रदेश के सतना जिले में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी बोली, बोली जाती है?

(a) मैथिली

(b) बघेली

(c) उर्दू

(d) अंग्रेजी

Q4) ‘रानी दुर्गावती संग्रहालय’ मध्य प्रदेश के किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) जबलपुर

(d) इंदौर

Q5) मध्य प्रदेश में कुल कितने कृषि जलवायु क्षेत्र(agro climatic zones) हैं?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 12

(d) 13

Q6. ‘स्पोर्ट्स काम्प्लेक्स’ मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) सतना

(b) धार

(c) भोपाल

(d) इंदौर

Q7. परशुराम पीठ ‘मध्य प्रदेश के किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) धार

(b) छतरपुर

(c) दमोह

(d) महुँ

Q8. ‘जागेश्वरी का मेला’ निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में आयोजित किया जाता है?

(a) अशोकनगर

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) रीवा

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. मध्य प्रदेश की पहली महिला IPS थीं –

(a) आषा गोपाल

(b) सरला ग्रेवाल

(c) आशा बुंदेला

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. मध्य प्रदेश कृषि उद्योग निगम ‘की शुरुआत किस वर्ष की गई थी?

(a) 1975

(b) 1977

(c) 2005

(d) 1980

S1.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Indore ‘division have highest number of districts.

S2.Ans (a)

Sol. Black soil found in ‘Malwa region’ in Madhya Pradesh.

S3.Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Bagheli ‘speaks in Satna district of Madhya Pradesh

S4.Ans (c)

Sol. Rani Durgawati Museum’ is situated in ‘Jabalpur’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S5.Ans (b)

Sol. Total ‘11’ agro climatic zones are in Madhya Pradesh

S6.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Sports complex’ is located in ‘Satna’ district of madhya pradesh.

S7.Ans (d)

Sol. Parshuram peeth’ is in’ Mhow’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S8.Ans(a)

Sol.  Fair of Jageshwari’ is  organised in ‘Ashok nagar’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S9.Ans (a)

Sol. First woman IPS of Madhya Pradesh was’ Aasha gopal’. ‘

S10.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Madhya Pradesh Agro industries corporation’ was started in 1975.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?