mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: अठारहवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) कॉफी  का उत्पादन मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में होता है?

(a) होशंगाबाद

(b) बुरहानपुर

(c) बैतूल

(d) रायसेन

Q2) अफीम उत्पादन में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जिला पहले स्थान पर है?

(a) नीमच

(b) मंदसौर

(c) खंडवा

(d) खरगोन

Q3) बोरी वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) होशंगाबाद

(b) सिवनी(Seoni)

(c) धार

(d) सीधी

Q4) नौरादेही वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) टीकमगढ़

(b) झबुआ

(c) मंडला

(d) सागर

Q5) केन वन्यजीव अभयारण्य कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) छतरपुर

(b) पन्ना

(c) सीधी

(d) श्योपुर

Q6) ‘हिंदुस्तान कॉपर प्रोजेक्ट’ मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) बालाघाट

(b) धार

(c) भोपाल

(d) इंदौर

Q7) ) ‘मध्यप्रदेश का सबसे बड़ा सौर ऊर्जा संयंत्र’ मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) रीवा

(b) छतरपुर

(c) शाहडोल

(d) छिंदवाडा

Q8) ‘हरिकृष्णप्रेमी पुरस्कार’ किससे संबंधित है?

(a) कविता

(b) कहानी

(c) नाटक

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9) ‘माखनलाल चतुर्वेदी पुरस्कार’ किससे संबंधित है?

(a) कविता

(b) कहानी

(c) नाटक

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10) अनिल कुमार पुरस्कार किससे संबंधित है?

(a) पत्रिका

(b) ड्रामा

(c) कहानी

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

S1. Ans (c)

Sol. In M.P, Coffee produces only in ‘Kukru khamala, Betul.

S2. Ans(a)

Sol. ‘Neemuch’ district is first in Opium production and second is ‘Mandsaur’ district.

S3.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Bori’ wildlife sanctuary is situated in ‘Hoshangabad’ and the area of this sanctuary is 110.74.

S4. Ans (d)

Sol. ‘Nauradehi’ wildlife sanctuary covering about 1,197 km2, is the largest wildlife sanctuary is a part of 5500km2 of forested landscape. It is located in the centre of the state covering parts of Sagar, Damoh,  Narsinghpur and Raisen districts. It has been sanctuary since 1984.

S5. Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Ken wildlife sanctuary’ is also called the Ken gharial sanctuary. It is situated in Chatarpur district of Madhya Pradesh. It is covering about 45km2. It has been sanctuary since 1921.

S6.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Hindustan Copper Project’ is located in ‘Balaghat’ district of madhya pradesh.

S7.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘MP’ s biggest Solar energy Plant’ is in ‘Rewa’ district of Madhya Pradesh

S8.Ans(c)

Sol. Harikrishnapremi prize’ is related to ‘Drama’

S9.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Makhanlal Chaturvedi Prize’ is related to ‘Poem’

S10.Ans (a)

Sol. Anil kumar prize is related to ‘Magazine’

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?