mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: सत्रहवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य...

mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: सत्रहवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) मध्यप्रदेश माइनिंग कॉर्पोरेशन की स्थापना कब हुई?

(a) 1974

(b) 1959

(c) 1969

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q2) मध्यप्रदेश कृषि उद्योग निगम की स्थापना कब हुई?

(a) 1975

(b) 1978

(c) 1972

(d) 1980

 

Q3) मध्य प्रदेश हथकरघा निगम की स्थापना कब हुई?

(a) 1974

(b)1976

(c) 1980

(d) 1984

 

Q4) ‘नेशनल फर्टिलाइजर लिमिटेड’ मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) गुना

(b) बैतूल

(c) श्योपुर

(d) रायसेन

 

Q5) प्रथम कौशल विकास विश्वविद्यालय, मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) होशंगाबाद

(c) रीवा

(d) इंदौर

 

Q6)  ‘रातापानी वन्यजीव अभयारण्य(Ratapani Wildlife sanctuary)’ कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) दमोह

(b) मुरैना

(c) रायसेन

(d) रतलाम

 

Q7) रानी दुर्गावती वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) सतना

(b) दमोह

(c) पन्ना

(d) राजगढ़

 

Q8) गंगऊ वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य (‘Gangau’ wildlife sanctuary) कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) बालाघाट

(b) बड़वानी

(c) पन्ना

(d) सतना

 

Q9) पनपत्ता वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य(Panpatha wildlife sanctuary) कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) पन्ना

(b) दतिया

(c) उमरिया

(d) मुरैना

 

Q10) सिंघौरी वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य(’Singhori’ Wildlife sanctuary) कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) रायसेन

(b) जबलपुर

(c) भोपाल

(d) मंदसौर

 

S1.Ans (c)

Sol.MP Mining Corporation established in ‘1969’.

S2.Ans (a)

Sol.MP Agro Industries Corporation established in ‘1975’

S3.Ans (b)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh handloom Corporation established in ‘1976’.

S4.Ans (a)

Sol.  ‘National Fertilizer Limited’ is situated in ‘Guna’ district of madhya pradesh.

S5.Ans (d)

Sol. ‘First Skilled development University’ is located in ‘Indore’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S6. Ans(c)

Sol. ‘Ratapani wildlife sanctuary’ is situated in ‘Raisen’ district of Madhya Pradesh. It is covering about 823.84km2. It has been sanctuary since 1978.

S7. Ans(b)

Sol. ‘Rani Durgawati wildlife sanctuary’ is situated in ‘Damoh’. It is covering about 23.97km2. It has been sanctuary since 1997.

S8. Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Gangau’ wildlife sanctuary established in ‘1975’ situated on the bank of Ken River, Chatarpur and Panna district.

S9. Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Panpatha’ wildlife sanctuary is situated in ‘Umariya’ district. It is covering about 245.84km2. It has been sanctuary since 1983.

S10. Ans (a)

Sol. ’Singhori’ Wildlife sanctuary is situated in ‘Raisen’ district. It is covering about 287.91km2. It has been sanctuary since 1976.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?