mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: सोलहवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) नर्मदा नदी, मध्य प्रदेश के कितने जिलों से बहती है?

(a) 15

(b) 16

(c) 14

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2) _____ देश की सहायता से आयल रिफाइनरी को स्थापित किया गया है।

(a) इटली

(b) ओमान

(c) अमेरिका

(d) जर्मनी

Q3) ‘कोका-कोला उद्योग’ मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) जबलपुर

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) होशंगाबाद

(d) मुरैना

Q4) ‘साइकिल उद्योग’ मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) गुना

(b) बैतूल

(c) श्योपुर

(d) रायसेन

Q5) ‘सिक्योरिटी पेपर मिल’ मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) होशंगाबाद

(c) रीवा

(d) सतना

Q6) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘झलकारी बाई’ कहाँ से संबंधित हैं?

(a) खरगौन

(b) झाँसी

(c) झबुआ

(d) सतना

Q7) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘सुरेंद्र राय’ कहाँ से संबंधित हैं?

(a) संबलपुर

(b) सागर

(c) जबलपुर

(d) छतरपुर

Q8) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘रानी अवंतीबाई’ कहाँ से संबंधित हैं?

(a) ग्वालियर

(b) रामगढ़

(c) भोपाल

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9) मंदसौर की संधि पर निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में हस्ताक्षर हुए?

(a)1816

(b) 1818

(c) 1820

(d) 1822

Q10) ग्वालियर की संधि निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में हुई?

(a) 1812

(b) 1817

(c) 1818

(d) 1815

S1.Ans (b)

Sol.River Narmada flows from 16 districts of Madhya Pradesh

S2.Ans (b)

Sol.Oil refinary established with the help of ‘Oman’ country.

S3.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Cococola industry’ is situated in ‘Hoshangabad’ district of madhya pradesh.

S4.Ans (a)

Sol.  ‘Cycle Industry’ is situated in ‘Guna’ district of madhya pradesh.

S5.Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Security Paper Mill’ is located in ‘Hoshangabad’.

S6.Ans (b)

Sol. Freedom fighter ‘Jhalkari bai’ related to ‘Jhasi’

S7.Ans(a)

Sol. Freedom fighter ‘Surendra Rai’ related to ‘Sambalpur’

S8.Ans(a)

Sol. Freedom fighter ‘Rani Avantibai’ related to ‘Ramgadh’

S9.Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Treaty of Mandsaur signed in 1818 between Holkars and Britishers.

S10.Ans (b)

Sol. Treaty of Gwalior signed in 1817 between Scindhias and Britishers.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?