mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: पन्द्रहवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य...

mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: पन्द्रहवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

Q1) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘शेख रमजान’ कहाँ से संबंधित है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) जबलपुर

(c) सागर

(d) खंडवा

 

Q2) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘शंकर शाह’ कहाँ से संबंधित हैं?

(a) भोपाल

(b) देवास

(c) सागर

(d) मंडला

 

Q3) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘शहादत खा’ कहाँ से संबंधित है?

(a) महुँ

(b) बुरहानपुर

(c) सिवनी

(d) बालाघाट

 

Q4) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘भीमा नायक’ कहाँ से संबंधित हैं?

(a) भोपाल

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) जबलपुर

(d) उज्जैन

 

Q5) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ‘नारायण सिंह’ कहाँ से संबंधित हैं?

(a) नीमच

(b) उज्जैन

(c) मंडला

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6) अमझेरा, निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले से संबंधित है?

(a) धार

(b) उज्जैन

(c) मंदसौर

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q7) मध्य प्रदेश का क्षेत्रफल है-

(a) 3,07,252

(b)3,05,252

(c) 3,08,252

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8) ‘भीमबेटका’ निम्नलिखित में से किस समयावधि का है?

(a) प्राचीन काल

(b) पूर्व ऐतिहासिक काल

(c) मध्यकाल

(d) आधुनिक काल

 

Q9) मंडला, किसकी राजधानी थी?

(a) होलकर राजवंश

(b) परमार वंश

(c) गोंड वंश

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q10) ‘भरुहुत स्तूप’ की खोज किसने की थी?

(a) वी. एस. वकारकर

(b) स्मिथ

(c) कनिंघम

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

S1.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Shekh Ramjan’ related to ‘Sagar’ district.

S2.Ans(d)

Sol.Freedom fighter ‘Shankar shah’ related to ‘Mandla’

S3. Ans(a)

Sol.Freedom fighter ‘Shahadat Kha’ related to ‘Mhow’ district.

S4.Ans (d)

Sol. Freedom fighter ‘Bhima Nayak’ related to ‘Ujjain’ district.

S5.Ans (d)

Sol. Freedom fighter ‘Narayan Singh’ related to ‘Raipur’.

S6. Ans(a)

Sol. Amjhera related to with ‘Dhar’ district.

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. Area of Madhya Pradesh is ‘3,08,252′..

S8. Ans (b)

Sol. Bhimbetka’ gives information about Pre historic period.

S9. Ans (c)

Sol. Mandla was the capital of ‘Gond’ dynasty.

S10. Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Bharhut stupa’ was discovered by ‘Cunningham’.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?