mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: ग्यारहवां दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य...

mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: ग्यारहवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

 

Q1) मध्यप्रदेश का सर्वोच्च खेल पुरस्कार है-

(a) एकलव्य पुरस्कार

(b) प्रभाष जोशी पुरस्कार

(c) विक्रम पुरस्कार

(d) राजीव गांधी खेल पुरस्कार

 

Q2) एकलव्य पुरस्कार की पुरस्कार राशि है-

(a) 2 लाख

(b) 1 लाख

(c) 50 हजार

(d) 25 हजार

 

Q3) प्रभाष जोशी पुरस्कार, निम्नलिखित में से किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(a) मलखंब

(a) हॉकी

(c) क्रिकेट

(d) उपरोक्त सभी

 

Q4) ‘टेबल टेनिस खेल अकादमी’ मध्य प्रदेश के किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) भोपाल

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) जबलपुर

(d) इंदौर

 

Q5) ‘मधु यादव’ निम्नलिखित में से किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) मलखंब

(c) हॉकी

(d) शूटिंग

 

Q6) ACC सीमेंट कारखाना कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(a) कटनी

(b) पन्ना

(c) सीधी

(d) मुरैना

 

Q7) होशंगाबाद जिले के संस्थापक थे-

(a) राजाभोज

(b) अकबर

(c) धनदेव

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q8) चित्रकूट महात्मा गांधी ग्रामोदय विश्वविद्यालय, मध्यप्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) गुना

(b) सतना

(c) राजगढ़

(d) रायसेन

 

Q9) मध्य प्रदेश का एनर्जी कैपिटल है-

(a) सिंगरौली

(b) सीधी

(c) जबलपुर

(d) भोपाल

 

Q10) निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर को ‘ब्रास सिटी’ के रूप में जाना जाता है?

(a) जबलपुर

(b) अमरकंटक

(c) दमोह

(d) बेतवा

 

S1.Ans (c)

Sol. Mp’s highest sports award is ‘ Vikram award’ started in 1990 and Prize money of this award is 1lakh.

S2.Ans (c)

Sol. Prize money of Eklavya award is 50 thousand. Eklavya award is second highest award of Madhya Pradesh and it is given to only those players whose age is less than 19.

S3.Ans (a)

Sol. ‘Prabhash Joshi award is related with ‘Malkhamb’. Malkhamb is a state game of Madhya Pradesh.

S4.Ans (d)

Sol. ‘Table tennis sports academy’ is situated in ‘Indore’ district of Madhya Pradesh.

S5.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Madhu Yadav’ is related with ‘Hockey’.

S6. Ans(a)

Sol. ACC cement factory is in Katni District. .

S7. Ans(d)

Sol.’Hoshangshah’ was the founder of ‘Hoshangabad’.

S8. Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Chitrakut Mahatma Gandhi Gramoday University’ is located in Satna District.

S9. Ans (a)

Sol. The energy capital of Madhya Pradesh is ‘Singrauli’

S10. Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Domoh’ is know as brass City of Madhya Pradesh.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?