mission 2020 mppsc: मध्य प्रदेश राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए MP सामान्य जागरूकता के प्रश्न: दसवां दिन

मध्य प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग, मध्य प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय हर साल विभिन्न सरकारी नौकरी भर्ती परीक्षाओं का आयोजन करता है। इसके प्रशासनिक विभागों में मप्र राज्य सरकार के तहत भर्ती के लिए लाखों उम्मीदवार हर साल आवेदन करते हैं। एमपी राज्य परीक्षाओं के लिए राज्य भर और यहां तक कि राज्य के बाहर के अभ्यर्थी उपस्थित होते हैं, जिसमें सामान्य जागरूकता सेक्शन के अंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं। यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि आपको राज्य से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी मिले, हम एमपी जीए के प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहे हैं।

नीचे दिए गए एमपी जीए प्रश्न में मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित प्रासंगिक विषयों के प्रश्न शामिल हैं जिसमें भूगोल, राजनीति, इतिहास, मध्य प्रदेश से संबंधित करेंट अफेयर्स शामिल हैं।

 

Q1) मध्यप्रदेश की पहली खुली जेल है –

(a) मुंगावली

(b) मार्बली

(c) ओपनजेल

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q2) मध्य प्रदेश का पहला पर्यटन शहर है-

(a) होशंगाबाद

(b) खजुराहो

(c) मांडू

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q3) पंवार वंश की राजधानी थी-

(a) बैतूल

(b) खंडवा

(c) धार

(d) झबुआ

 

Q4) मध्यप्रदेश में पहली बार ऑल इंडिया रेडियो का प्रसारण किस वर्ष किया गया?

(a) 1965

(b) 1955

(c) 1975

(d)1945

 

Q5) प्राचीन काल में किस जिले को ‘त्रिपुरी’ कहा जाता था?

(a) मंडला

(b) जबलपुर

(c) सिवनी

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

 

Q6) ‘खेल पंचायत(Khel panchayat)’ निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष आयोजित किया गया था?

(a)2010

(b) 2005

(c) 2008

(d) 2001

 

Q7) ‘सी. एम. कप’ निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में शुरू हुआ?

(a) 2010

(b)1998

(c)2015

(d) 2018

 

Q8) ‘रूप सिंह’ निम्नलिखित में से किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(a) कबड्डी

(b) क्रिकेट

(c) फुटबॉल

(d) हॉकी

 

Q9) ‘राष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट संघ’ मध्य प्रदेश के निम्नलिखित में से किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) इंदौर

(b) ग्वालियर

(c) उज्जैन

(d) भोपाल

 

Q10) मध्य प्रदेश में ‘पारसी क्रिकेट क्लब’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई?

(a) 1890

(b)1990

(c) 1896

(d) 1984

 

S1. Ans (a)

Sol. First Open jail of Madhya Pradesh is ‘Mungavali’, Ashoknagar.

S2.Ans(d)

Sol.First tourist town of Madhya Pradesh is ‘Shivpuri’ .

S3.Ans (c)

Sol. The capital of Panwar dynasty was ‘Dhar’.

S4. Ans (c)

Sol. First time in 1955, All India Radio broadcasted in Indore.

S5. Ans (b)

Sol. ‘Jabalpur’ district is called the ‘Tripuri’ on ancient time.

S6.Ans (c)

Sol. ‘Khel panchayat’ organised in 2008, Bhopal.

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. ‘C. M. Cup’ started in ‘2015’

S8.Ans (d)

Sol. ‘Roop singh’ is related to with ‘Hockey’.

S9.Ans (b)

Sol. ‘National Cricket Academy’ is in Gwalior District.

S10.Ans (a)

Sol. Parsi Cricket Club’ is established in 1980 in indore, Madhya Pradesh.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?