MP General Awareness Questions : 28 January 2020 for Cuddappa rock and India plateau_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   MP सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न : 28...

MP सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न : 28 जनवरी 2020 कुडप्पा चट्टान और भारत के पठार

Q1. कुडप्पा शिला प्रणाली ग्वालियर के दक्षिण से उत्तर-पश्चिम में सेवरा तक पाई जाती है। इसे ______ भी कहा जाता है?
(a) सतपुड़ा रेंज
(b) अरावली श्रेणी
(c) विंध्य श्रेणी
(d) बिजावर रेंज

Q2. मध्य भारत के पठार का ढलान ________ की ओर है
(a) दक्षिण / दक्षिण-पश्चिम से उत्तर / उत्तर-पश्चिम
(b) दक्षिण से उत्तर-पश्चिम में
(c) पूर्व से उत्तर-पश्चिम में
(d) पश्चिम से पूर्व की ओर

Q3. मध्य भारत के पठार की नदियाँ सामान्यतः __________ दिशा में बहती हैं.
(a) पूर्व
(b) पश्चिम और उत्तर पश्चिम
(c) उत्तर और उत्तर पश्चिम
(d) पश्चिम

Q4. बुंदेलखंड क्षेत्र में राज्य का लगभग 7.7% क्षेत्र शामिल है। यह _________ से अधिक में फैला हुआ है .
(a) 22520 sq. km.
(b) 15277 sq. km.
(c) 23233 sq. km.
(d) 23733 sq. km.

Q5. बुंदेलखंड पठार का सतह क्षेत्र ________ है
(a) मैदान
(b) वेव की तरह
(c) रफ
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. सिद्ध बाबा पहाड़ी (1172 मीटर) __________ पठार का शिखर है.
(a) बुंदेलखंड
(b) रिवा-पन्ना
(c) नर्मदा-सोन
(d) मालवा

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से क्या बुंदेलखंड पठार की संपत्ति नहीं है?
(a) सभी प्रकार के ग्रेनाइट यहां पाए जाते हैं
(b) सागौन के पेड़ों की प्रचुरता
(c) नमकीन वृक्षों की प्रचुरता
(d) नदियाँ धन और केन इसके माध्यम से बहती हैं.

Q8. सतपुड़ा श्रेणी राज्य के __________ भाग में स्थित है.
(a) पूर्वी
(b) पश्चिमी
(c) उत्तरी
(d) दक्षिणी

Q9. मुलताई, जिसे कभी किसानों पर ‘गोलीबारी’ की घटना से बदनाम किया गया था, _____ में स्थित है?
(a) मालवा का पठार
(b) बघेलखंड
(c) बुंदेलखंड
(d) सतपुड़ा श्रेणी

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सतपुड़ा श्रेणी की संपत्ति नहीं है?
(a) यह नर्मदा घाटी के दक्षिण में स्थित है
(b) छिंदवाड़ा, बालाघाट और सिवनी इसमें हैं
(c) सैंड स्टोन यहाँ पाया जाता है
(d) सोन नदी इसके माध्यम से बहती है

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(d)

you may also like to read:

 

 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?