मध्य प्रदेश सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्न 12 फरवरी 2020 : वर्षा और मिट्टी

Q1. मध्यप्रदेश में _______ द्वारा अधिकतम वर्षा होती है
(a) दक्षिणी मानसून
(b) दक्षिण-पूर्व मानसून
(c) दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून
(d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q2. मध्यप्रदेश में वायुमंडल अनुसंधान केंद्र कहाँ है?
(a) भोपाल
(b) उज्जैन
(c) इंदौर
(d) जबलपुर

Q3. सतपुड़ा रेंज की महादेव पहाड़ी और तामिया पठार में वार्षिक वर्षा _______ होती है
(a) 20 सेमी
(b) 23 सेमी
(c) 25 सेमी
(d) 27 सेमी

Q4. राज्य का अधिकांश हिस्सा ________ से बना है
(a) लाल-पीली मिट्टी
(b) काली मिट्टी
(c) अवशिष्ट मिट्टी
(d) जलोढ़ मिट्टी

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से क्या काली मिट्टी का एक मामूली घटक है?
(a) फॉस्फेट
(b) नाइट्रोजन
(c) ह्यूमस
(d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q6. चना, मलेट, गेहूं और तेल के बीज के उत्पादन के लिए किस प्रकार की मिट्टी उपयुक्त है?
(a) गहरी, काली मिट्टी
(b) काली मिट्टी
(c) मड्डी काली मिट्टी
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. राज्य के किस भाग में जलोढ़ मिट्टी पाई जाती है?
(a) मुरैना
(b) ग्वालियर-शिवपुरी
(c) भिंड-शिवपुरी
(d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q8. जलोढ़ मिट्टी _______ है
(a) नदियों द्वारा लाई जाती है
(b) चट्टानों द्वारा निर्मित
(c) वायु द्वारा लाई जाती है
(d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से क्या मृदा अपरदन की प्रकृति है?
(a) कम उपजाऊ
(b) उत्पादन में धीरे-धीरे कमी
(c) कम हरियाली
(d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q10. चंबल घाटी में किस प्रकार का भू-क्षरण होता है?
(a) भूतल अपरदन
(b) मृदा अपरदन
(c) वायु अपरदन
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(a)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(b)

you may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?