SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए...

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting

Q1. निम्न में से कौन-सा आरेख पुस्तकों, उपन्यासों और शब्दकोशों के बीच सही संबंध का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_50.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा आरेख समाज, शिक्षक और छात्र के बीच सही संबंध का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_60.1

Q3. नीचे दिए गए आरेख में कौन सा/से अक्षर उन छात्रों का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं जो क्रिकेट के साथ-साथ फुटबॉल और हॉकी भी खेलते हैं?

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_70.1

(a) S + T + U
(b) V
(c) S
(d) P + R + U

Q4. निम्न में से कौन सा आरेख रंग, कपड़ा और व्यापारी का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_80.1

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q5. दिए गए आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_90.1

(a) 48
(b) 60
(c) 56
(d) 52

Q6. दी गई आकृति में त्रिभुज की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_100.1

(a) 18
(b) 20
(c) 24
(d) 22

Q7. प्रश्न में दी गई आकृति को मोड़कर कौन सी उत्तर आकृति बनाई जा सकती है?

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_110.1
(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q8. एक घन की तीन स्थितियां दी गयी हैं। उसके आधार पर बताएं कि दिए गए घन में नंबर 2 के विपरीत कौन सी संख्या आएगी?

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_120.1
(a)2
(b) 5
(c) 1
(d) 6

Q9. एक पासे की दो स्थितियां नीचे दी गयी हैं। जब नंबर ‘1’ सबसे ऊपर होगा, तो सबसे नीचे कौन सी संख्या होगी?
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_130.1
(a) 6
(b) 5
(c) 4
(d) 2

Q10. निम्नलिखित आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज़ 31 जनवरी 2020 : Logical venn-diagram, Dice and cube, figure counting_140.1
(a) 16
(b) 13
(c) 15
(d) 14

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (b)
Sol.
novels and dictionaries are the subset of books.

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans. (a) :
Sol. All the three are different from one another.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The number of triangles is 60

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
After counting all triangle it is 24.
S7 Ans.(b)

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol.
the adjacent face of 6 are- 1,3,4,5 only 2 is in opposite side.

S9. Ans. (b):
Sol. When both 6 and 4 are in the same position of cube, 5 should be opposite to 1.

S10. Ans. (a)
Sol.
the triangle 6+6+3+1=16

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?