SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए...

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions

Q1. वह उत्तर आकृति ज्ञात कीजिए जो प्रश्न में दी गई आकृति से काटा गया टुकड़ा है.

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_50.1

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q2. निम्नलिखित आरेख में, त्रिभुज विद्यालय के शिक्षकों को, वर्ग विवाहित लोगों को और वृत संयुक्त परिवार में रहने वाले लोगों को दर्शाता है. कौन सा क्षेत्र उन लोगों को दर्शाता है जो विवाहित हैं और संयुक्त परिवार में रहते हैं लेकिन विद्यालय में शिक्षक के रूप में कार्यरत नहीं हैं.

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_60.1
(a) F
(b) A
(c) C
(d) D

Q3. दी गई उत्तर आकृतियों में से, वह आकृति ज्ञात कीजिए जिसमें प्रश्न आकृति अन्तर्निहित है.

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_70.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q4. यदि एक दर्पण को MN रेखा पर रखा जाता है, तो दी गई उत्तर आकृतियों में से कौन सी आकृति, प्रश्न आकृति की सही दर्पण प्रतिबिम्ब होगी?
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_80.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q5. एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़कर प्रश्न आकृति में दर्शायी गयी आकृति की तरह काटा जाता है. उत्तर आकृतियों में से उस आकृति को इंगित करें जो इस कागज़ के खुले हुए रूप को दर्शाती है.
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_90.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Directions (6-7): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, दी गई उत्तर आकृतियों में से, वह आकृति ज्ञात कीजिए जिसमें प्रश्न आकृति अन्तर्निहित है.

Q6.
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_100.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q7.
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_110.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Directions (8): निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, कौन सी उत्तर आकृति प्रश्न आकृति में प्रतिरूप को पूरा करती है?
Q8.
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_120.1

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q9. निम्न चार उत्तर आकृतियों में से कौन-सी आकृति, नीचे दी गई प्रश्न आकृति के टुकड़ों द्वारा बनाई जा सकती है?

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_130.1

(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Q10. दिए गए चित्र के अनुसार कुछ घनों को व्यवस्थित किया गया है. ऐसे कितने घन हैं, जो दिखाई नहीं दे रहें है?

SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_140.1

(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 12
(d) 14

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(d)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(c)

S9. Ans. (a)
Sol.
From the cut-pieces given in the question figure we can form
SSC CHSL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 3 फरवरी 2020 : Image and Paper folding based Questions_150.1

S10. Ans. (b)
Sol.
Three cubes each in the column I and column II from the left are not seen. Similarly, two cubes each in column III and IV are not seen.
Total number of unseen cubes
= 3 + 3 + 2 + 2 = 10

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Order And Ranking | Reasoning Marathon Class

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?