SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 20 फरवरी 2020 : Figure Counting and logical venn diagram

Direction (1-4); निम्नलिखित आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?

Q1.

(a) 16
(b) 18
(c) 20
(d) 24

Q2.

(a) 16
(b) 18
(c) 19
(d) 20

Q3.

(a) 6
(b) 7
(c) 8
(d) 10

Q4.

(a) 10
(b) 11
(c) 12
(d) 14

Q5. दी गई आकृति में, कौन सी संख्या उन पुरुष क्रिकेटरों को दर्शाती है, जो वयस्क हैं लेकिन लंबे नहीं?

(a) 3
(b) 2
(c) 8
(d) 4

SSC | CHSL Reasoning | Figure Counting

Q6. दी गई आकृति में, कौन सा अक्षर उन जेल पेन को दर्शाता है, जो नीले नहीं हैं?

(a) c
(b) d
(c) h
(d) b

Q7. दी गई आकृति में, कौन सी संख्या उन स्टील की बोतलों को दर्शाती है, जो कैप हैं?

(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 3
(d) 6

Q8. दी गई आकृति में, कौन सी संख्या उन जहरीले कीटों को दर्शाती है, जो काले नहीं हैं?

(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5

Q9. दी गई आकृति में, कौन सा अक्षर पुरानी कारों को दर्शाता है?

(a) y और r
(b) y
(c) a, y और b
(d) a और b

Q10. दी गई आकृति में, कितनी धात्विक गेंदें भारी भी हैं?

(a) 97
(b) 71
(c) 31
(d) 66

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c);
Sol.
20 triangles

S2. Ans. (d);
Sol.
20 triangles

S3. Ans. (b);
Sol.
7 triangles

S4.Ans. (b);
Sol.
11 triangles

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol.
‘2’ represents male cricketers who are adults but are not tall.

S6.Ans. (a);
Sol.
‘C’ represents gel pens which are not blue

S7.Ans. (c);
Sol.
‘3’ represents steel bottles which are caps

S8.Ans. (a);
Sol.
2 represents poisonous insects which are not black.

S9. Ans. (a);
Sol.
y and r represents old cars.

S10. Ans. (c);
Sol.
31 metallic balls are heavy.

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD