Reasoning Quiz [beginner level] For SSC CGL : 6th January 2020

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से विषम विकल्प का चयन कीजिये
(a) ऊन
(b) पंख
(c) बाल
(d) घास

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से विषम विकल्प का चयन कीजिये
(a) खेल : मैदान
(b) सिनेमा : पर्दा
(c) नाटक : मंच
(d) रबड़: मिटाना

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से विषम विकल्प का चयन कीजिये
(a) 32 – 41
(b) 62 – 44
(c) 46 – 28
(d) 33 – 56

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन से भिन्न है?
(a) EDHG
(b) LKON
(c) UVWX
(d) QPTS

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो अन्य तीन से भिन्न है?


(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q6. लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये

(a) 31
(b) 23
(c) 25
(d) 19

Q7. यदि + का अर्थ ‘भाग’ करना है, × का अर्थ जोड़ना है, – का अर्थ ‘गुणा’ करना है और ÷ का अर्थ घटाना है, तो निम्न में से कौन सा समीकरण सही है?

Q8. एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़ कर पंच किया गया जैसा कि नीचे दर्शाया गया है. नीचे दिए गये चित्रों से ज्ञात कीजिये कि खोले जाने पर यह किस प्रकार का दिखेगा.


(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q9. यदि रेखा MN पर एक दर्पण रखा जाए, तो निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा उत्तर चित्र प्रश्न्चित्र कि सही छवि होगी?


(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q10. निम्नलिखित आरेख उन विद्यार्थियों को दर्शाता है जो गायक, नृतक और कवि हैं; आरेख को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़े और उस क्षेत्र को पहचानें जो उन विद्यार्थियों को दर्शाता है जो कवि और गायक दोनों है लेकिन नृतक नहीं हैं|

(a) P + T + S
(b) T
(c) T + U + R + S
(d) P + T + U + S

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans. (d);
Sol. Except Grass, all others can be obtained from animals.

S2. Ans. (d);
Sol. Except option ‘d’, 2nd term is the place were 1st is shown/performed.

S3. Ans. (d);
Sol. In all other options, digit sum of one term is equal to other.

S4. Ans. (c);
Sol. Except ‘c’, the pattern in other is –1, +4, –1

S5. Ans. (d);
Sol. Except ‘d’ in all other there are two intersecting quadrilaterals.

S6. Ans. (a);
Sol. (5 + 8 + 6 + 12) = 31

S7. Ans. (d);
Sol.

S8. Ans. (b);

S9. Ans. (c);

S10. Ans. (b);

 

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?