SSC CGL परीक्षा के लिए करेंट अफेयर्स प्रश्न : 25 फरवरी 2020

Q1. दिल्ली विधानसभा 2020 का अध्यक्ष किसे चुना गया?
(a) रवीन्द्र नाथ महतो
(b) राम निवास गोयल
(c) राजेश पाटनकर
(d) राजीव बिंदल

Q2. जल्लीकट्टू को किस राज्य से बुल टैमिंग इवेंट के रूप में जाना जाता है?
(a) केरल
(b) तमिलनाडु
(c) तेलंगाना
(d) कर्नाटक

Q3. UNICEF ने अनुमान लगाया कि भारत में स्वच्छता में निवेश ________ है
यूनिसेफ ने भारत में स्वच्छता में निवेश
(a)300 प्रतिशत रिटर्न
(b) 350 प्रतिशत रिटर्न
(c)400 प्रतिशत रिटर्न
(d)150 प्रतिशत रिटर्न

Q4. वस्तु और सेवाओं में अमेरिकी-भारत का व्यापार 1999-2018 के दौरान $16 बिलियन से _____ तक एक स्थिर क्लिप में बढ़ा है।
(a) )$242- बिलियन
(b)$142- बिलियन
(c) )$129- बिलियन
(d) )$192- बिलियन

Q5. M-STRIPES को ____________ से संबंधित समाचार में देखा जाता है
(a) हाथियों के लिए निगरानी प्रणाली
(b) राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों की सुरक्षा
(c) बाघों के लिए निगरानी प्रणाली
(d) जंगली जीवों का प्रजनन

Q6. कलसा-बंडूरी नाला सरकार द्वारा किस राज्य में शुरू की गई एक परियोजना है?
(a) उत्तराखंड
(b) केरल
(c) ओडिशा
(d) कर्नाटक

Q7. विश्वकर्मा पुरस्कार किस मंत्रालय द्वारा दिया जाता है?
(a) मानव संसाधन विकास
(b) कॉर्पोरेट मामलों का मंत्रालय
(c) विदेश मंत्रालय
(d) जनजातीय मामलों का मंत्रालय

Q8. प्रधान मंत्री महाथिर मोहम्मद ने राजनीतिक मुद्दों पर इस्तीफा दे दिया, वह किस देश से हैं?
(a) डोमिनिका
(b) स्वीडन
(c) मलेशियाई
(d) मॉरीशस

Q9. भारत और अमेरिका ने __________ के रक्षा समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए
(a) 2 बिलियन अमरीकी डालर
(b) 3 बिलियन अमरीकी डालर
(c) 4 बिलियन अमरीकी डालर
(d) 2.5 बिलियन अमरीकी डालर

Q10. भारत संयुक्त राष्ट्र के प्रवासी प्रजाति के संरक्षण के ______ COP की मेजबानी करेगा
(a)12 वें
(b)11 वें
(c)13 वें
(d)9 वें

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(c)
Ans. M-STrIPES, short for Monitoring System for Tigers – Intensive Protection and Ecological Status is a software-based monitoring system launched across Indian tiger reserves by the Indian government’s National Tiger Conservation Authority (NTCA) in 2010.

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(a)
Ans. Human Resources Development presents Vishwakarma Awards

S8. Ans.(c)
Ans. Prime Minister Mahathir Mohammad resigned over political issues, he belong to Malaysian.

S9. Ans.(b)
Ans. India and US signed defence deals worth 3 Billion USD.

S10.Ans.(c)
Ans.

you may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?