SSC CGL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 30 जनवरी 2020 : Coding decoding & Odd One Out

Directions (1-3): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न कूट पर आधारित हैं| प्रत्येक प्रश्न के लिए उचित उत्तर निर्दिष्ट करें|

Q1. यदि Country को किसी निश्चित कूटभाषा में Emwlvpa कूट किया जाता है, तो इसी तरीके से Electorate को किस तरह कूट किया जाएगा?
(a)Cjcefqpywc
(b)Cjgerqtyvg
(c)Cncerqpcrg
(d) Gjgavmtyvc

Q2. किसी निश्चित कूट भाषा में, ‘RESPONSES’ को ‘ESRONPESS लिखा जाता है, तो इसी कूट भाषा में ‘SIGNATURE’ को कैसे लिखा जाएगा ?
(a) ISNGTARUE
(b) ERUTANGIS
(c) GISTANERU
(d) IGSATNREU

Q3. यदि ‘POST’ को ‘KLHG’ के रूप में कूटबद्ध किया जाता है, तो NURS’ को कैसे कूटबद्ध किया जाएगा?
(a) MFJH
(b) MGJH
(c) MFIH
(d) MFIG

Q4. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण/शब्द/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये
(a) आत्मीयता
(b) लगाव
(c) मित्रता
(d) शत्रुता

Q5. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण/शब्द/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये
(a) MNXY
(b) ABPQ
(c) RSTV
(d) EFMN

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण/शब्द/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये
(a) 1023-1046
(b) 1169-1192
(c) 1494-1517
(d)1899-1921

Q7. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण/शब्द/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिए
(a) BFCGD
(b) LPMQN
(c) NROSP
(d) YCDZA

Q8. दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम वर्ण/शब्द/संख्या/आकृति का चयन कीजिये
(a) तोता
(b) चमगादड़
(c) कौआ
(d) चिड़िया

Q9. यदि SDKFJGSD को 82316211720823 कूटबद्ध किया जाता है, तो KDJFNJBHFG को कैसे कूटबद्ध किया जाएगा?
(a) 1623135462132192120
(b) 16231765413724192120
(c) 16231721136544192120
(d) 16231721131724192120

Q10. एक भाषा में FIFTY को CACTY, CAR को POL,TAR को TOL लिखा जाता है, तो इस भाषा में TARIFF को कैसे लिखा जाएगा?
(a) TOEFDD
(b) TOEFEL
(c) TOLACC
(d) TOLADD

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Code Country is related to Emwlvpa and Electorate related to Gjgavmtyvc.

S2. Ans. (d)

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Pairs of opposite letters

S4. Ans. (d)
Sol. Except Enmity, all other words represent Cordial relationship.

S5. Ans. (c) :
Sol. All the other group of letters, contain two consecutive group of letters MN – XY ; AB – PQ ; EF – MN but RSTV is different.

S6. Ans. (d) :
Sol. In all the other pairs , second number is 23 more than the first number.

S7. Ans. (d)
Sol. In all other groups, the first , third and fifth as well as the second and fourth letters are consecutive. Besides this, the second letter is two steps ahead of the fifth.

S8. Ans. (b) :
Sol. All except Bat belong to the class of Aves (Birds), while bat is a mammal.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Place of opposite latter

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol.

Prime Test Series is BACK | For One Day | Subscribe to All SSC & Railways Tests

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD