रसायन विज्ञान क्विज 15 फरवरी 2020

Q1 निम्नलिखित में से किस उद्योग में मीका कच्चे माल के रूप में उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) लोहा और स्टील
(b) खिलोने
(c) ग्लास और मिट्टी के बर्तन
(d) विद्युत

Q2. दूध कुछ समय तक खुले में रखने पर किसके कारण खट्टा हो जाता है-
(a) कार्बोनिक एसिड
(b) लैक्टिक एसिड
(c) साइट्रिक एसिड
(d) असेटिक एसिड

Q3. ‘ह्यूमस’ ____ का उदाहरण है.
(a) मृदा संरचना
(b) क्रिस्टलॉयड
(c) कार्बनिक कोलॉइड
(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. फोम अग्निशामक यंत्र में निम्नलिखित में से किस रसायन का उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) एल्युमीनियम सलफेट
(b) कॉपर सलफेट
(c) कोबाल्ट सलफेट
(d) निकल सलफेट

Q5. अंगूर में प्रमुख कार्बनिक एसिड कौन सा है?
(a) फॉर्मिक एसिड
(b) बेंज़ोइक एसिड
(c) लैक्टिक एसिड
(d) टारटरिक एसिड

Q6. निम्नलिखित तत्वों में से किसमें उच्चतर विद्युतॠणात्मकता है?
(a) गैलियम
(b) सोडियम
(c) आर्सेनिक
(d) सीज़ियम

Q7. दर्द से राहत के लिए कौन सी दवा का उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) राइसड्रोनेट
(b) ट्रामाडोल
(c) फोलिक एसिड
(d) ब्यूप्रोपिन

Q8. इनमें से कौन सा सिंथेटिक रबर है?
(a) लीओप्रीन
(b) मोनोप्रीन
(c) नेओपरेन
(d) आइसोप्रीन

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कार्बोहाइड्रेट पाचन का मुख्य अंतिम उत्पाद है?
(a) वसा
(b) लिपिड
(c) ग्लूकोज
(d) सेल्युलोज़

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक अक्रिय गैस है?
(a) हाइड्रोजन
(b) नाइट्रोजन
(c) ऑक्सीजन
(d) आर्गन

Solutions

S1. Ans. (d)
Sol. Mica is good conductor of heat and bad conductor of electricity so mica use in electrical industry.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Milk contains a sugar called lactose. It also contains harmless bacteria called lactobacillus, which uses glucose for energy and creates lactic acid as a by-product. It is the lactic acid which makes the milk sour. The presence of lactic acid or lactate in milk is due to the fermentation of lactose caused mainly by lactic bacteria.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Humus usually refers to the natural decay of material such as leaves in the soil’s top layer. It is a dark organic material that forms in the soil when plant and animal matter decays.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Aluminium sulphate is used in ‘foam’ fire extinguishers, which contains radium bicarbonate and aluminium sulphate in separate receptacles on being mixed they form the foam of bubbles of CO2.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Tartaric acid is the predominant organic acid in grapes.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Arsenic has highest electronegativity in the given elements.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Tramadol is used to treat moderate to moderately severe pain.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Neoprene is a family of synthetic rubbers that are produced by polymerization of chloroprene. Neoprene exhibits good chemical stability and maintains flexibility over a wide temperature range.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. End products of digestion of carbohydrates are Glucose, fructose and galactose.

S10.Ans.(d)
Sol. Noble Gases are all odorless, colorless, monatomic gases with very low chemical reactivity.The six noble gases that occur naturally are helium (He), neon (Ne), argon (Ar), krypton (Kr), xenon (Xe), and the radioactive radon (Rn).

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?