बजट 2020 क्विज: Questions With Detailed Explanation

Q1. “IPO” का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Initial private offering
(b) Increasing public offering
(c) Initial public order
(d) Initial public offering

Q2. बजट 2020 में स्नातक स्तर की ऑनलाइन परीक्षा आयोजित करने के लिए कौन सी योजना शुरू की गई?
(a) National Social Assistance Scheme
(b)Study in India
(c) Udisha
(d) AMRUT

Q3. बजट 2020 में सरकार द्वारा स्वास्थ्य पर ने कितना खर्च किया गया?
(a)69,000 करोड़
(b)50,000 करोड़
(c)72,000 करोड़
(d)75,000 करोड़

Q4. बजट 2020 में 7.5-10 लाख रुपये की आय पर कितना टैक्स लगाया गया?
(a)0%
(b)15%
(c)10%
(d)2.5%

Q5. संस्कृति मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)3150 करोड़
(b)2150 करोड़
(c)4150 करोड़
(d)3550 करोड़

Q6. बैंक डिपोजिट के लिए बीमा रक्षण कितना बढ़ाया गया?
(a) 1 लाख से 3 लाख रूपए
(b) 1 लाख से 4 लाख रूपए
(c) 1 लाख से 5 लाख रूपए
(d) 1 लाख से 6 लाख रूपए

Q7. भारत किस वर्ष में G-20 प्रेसीडेंसी की मेज़बानी करेगा?
(a) 2022
(b) 2020
(c) 2024
(d) 2022

Q8. पर्यावरण मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a) 4,400 करोड़
(b) 3,400 करोड़
(c) 4150 करोड़
(d) 5550 करोड़

Q9. ट्राइबल म्यूजियम की स्थापना कहाँ की जाएगी?
(a) झारखण्ड
(b) अगरतला
(c) लखनऊ
(d) देहरादून

Q10. महिलाओं से संबंधित कार्यक्रम के लिए कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)28,600 करोड़
(b)25,000 करोड़
(c)38,600 करोड़
(d)45,500 करोड़

Q11. वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए पोषण संबंधी कार्यक्रमों के लिए कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a) 25600 करोड़
(b) 45600 करोड़
(c) 55600 करोड़
(d) 35600 करोड़

Q12. वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए उद्योग और विकास के लिए कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a) 95600 करोड़
(b) 27300 करोड़
(c) 45600 करोड़
(d) 25600 करोड़

Q13. AYUSHMAN उपचार के अंतर्गत कितने जिले आते हैं?
(a)112
(b)95
(c)85
(d)110

Q14. भारत में कितने लोग गरीबी से बाहर हैं?
(a)270 मिलियन
(b)140 मिलियन
(c)170 मिलियन
(d)300 मिलियन

Q15. “भारतीय रेल किसान रेल-थ्रू किस के माध्यम से स्थापित करेगी ?
(a)PPP
(b)pph
(c)hpp
(d)php

Q16. आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)40050 करोड़
(b)50040 करोड़
(c)30080 करोड़
(d)60090 करोड़

Q17. रेल मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)65142 करोड़
(b)92346 करोड़
(c)82218 करोड़
(d)72216 करोड़

Q18. सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)91823 करोड़
(b)71234 करोड़
(c)87156 करोड़
(d)75646 करोड़

Q19. रक्षा मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)421717 करोड़
(b)471378 करोड़
(c)390778 करोड़
(d)357187 करोड़

Q20. गृह मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)148241 करोड़
(b)123455 करोड़
(c)167250 करोड़
(d)189974 करोड़

Q21. मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)48241 करोड़
(b)99312 करोड़
(c)67250 करोड़
(d)89974 करोड़

Q22. उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)148241 करोड़
(b)199312 करोड़
(c)124535 करोड़
(d)189974 करोड़

Q23. ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय को कितना फंड आवंटित किया गया?
(a)148241 करोड़
(b)122398 करोड़
(c)164535 करोड़
(d)189974 करोड़

Q24. आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं के लिए कितने स्मार्टफोन सुसज्जित किये गए हैं?
(a)4 लाख
(b)2 लाख
(c) 6 लाख से अधिक
(d)1 लाख

Q25. NIRVIK योजना किस के लिए है?
(a) उच्च निर्यात बचत संवितरण के लिए
(b) कम निर्यात बचत संवितरण के लिए
(c) कम निर्यात क्रेडिट संवितरण के लिए
(d) उच्च निर्यात क्रेडिट संवितरण के लिए

Solution:

S1.Ans(d)
Sol. IPO” stands for Initial public offering

S2.Ans(b)
Sol. Study in India launch for conducting graduate level online exam in budget 2020.

S3. Ans(a)
Sol.Government expand 69,000 cr on Health in budget 2020.

S4.Ans(b)
Sol.15% tax imposed for income Rs 7.5-10 lakhs in budget 2020.

S5.Ans(a)
Sol.3150 crores allocated to the Ministry of Culture. Tribal Museum to be set up in Ranchi Jharkhand. The maritime museum would be set up.

S6.Ans(c)
Sol.Insurance cover for bank deposits to be increased to Rs. 5 lakhs from Rs. 1 lakh.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol.India to host G20 presidency in 2022.

S8.Ans(a)
Sol.Our commitments for Paris agreements will start from 1st Jan 2021 Encourage states to ensure cleaner air- 4,400 Crores allocation for the ministry of environment.

S9.Ans(a)
Sol.Tribal Museum to be set up in Ranchi Jharkhand.

S10.Ans(a)
Sol.28,600 crores allocated to programmes related to women.

S11.Ans(d)
Sol.35600 crores Allocated to nutrition-related programmes for FY 2020-21. Nutrition of Children, pregnant women, Poshan Abhiyan was launched. More than 6 lakh Anganwadi workers equipped with smartphones to update the nutritional status of 10 crore households Task Force appointed to mothers.

S12.Ans(b)
Sol.Propose to provide Rs 27,300 crores for development for industry and commence for year 2020-21: FM Power & Renewable Energy Section for 2020-21: 22,000 Crores allocated to this sector.

S13.Ans(a)
Sol.112 Aspirational Districts to be covered for AYUSHMAN Treatment.

S14.Ans(a)
Sol.India was able to raise 270 Million people out of poverty.

S15.Ans(a)
Sol.Kisan Rail through PPP model so that perishable goods can be transported quickly. Krishi Udaan will be launched by MoCA on international and national routes.

S16.Ans(b)
Sol. 50040 cr. allocated to Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs.

S17.Ans(d)
Sol.72216 cr. fund allocated to Ministry of Railways.

S18.Ans(a)
Sol. 91823 cr. fund Allocated to Ministry of Road Transport and Highways.

S19.Ans(b)
Sol. 471378 cr. fund Allocated to Ministry of Defence.

S20.Ans(c)
Sol.167250cr. fund Allocated to Ministry of Home Affairs.

S21.Ans(b)
Sol.99312 cr. fund Allocated to Ministry of Home Affairs.

S22.Ans(c)
Sol.124535 cr. fund Allocated to Ministry of Home Affairs.

S23.Ans(b)
Sol.122398 cr. fund Allocated to Ministry of Rural Development.

S24.Ans(c)
Sol. More than 6 lakh smart phones equipped for Anganwadi workers.

S25.Ans(d)
Sol. NIRVIK Scheme for higher export credit disbursement .

 

Also check:

Questions Based On Economic Survey 2020 For SSC, IAS, Railways and Other Government Exams 2020

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?