SSC CHSL/CGL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 27 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy

Direction (1-10): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये

Q1. पत्तियां: सरसराहट :: ? : ?
(a) बारिश: जिंगल
(b) टायर्स: छनछनाना
(c) बादल: थंडर
(d) हिमपात: बूंदा बांदी

Q2. शैवाल विज्ञान : शैवाल :: ? : ?
(a) स्राव प्रकरण: उभयचर
(b) सेलेनोग्राफी: स्राव
(c) रक्तविज्ञान: रक्त
(d) एन्टोमोलॉजी: मिट्टी

Q3. MSTY : NRUX : : KJDD : ?
(a) LEFC
(b) ILCE
(c) LIEC
(d) LKEE

Q4. KGDHG : FOAJI : : LOWDF : ?
(a) NPXEG
(b) GSTFE
(c) GTSEF
(d) GSTEF

Q5. 4568 : 62 : : 4652 : ?
(a) 69
(b) 23
(c) 48
(d) 38

Q6. 29 : 148 : : 49 : ?
(a) 247
(b) 2025
(c) 1042
(d) 1421
Q7. पंजाब : भंगड़ा : : गुजरात : ?
(a) बिहू
(b) गरबा
(c) घुमर
(d) कत्थक

Q8. कमज़ोर : दुर्बल : : बड़ा: ?
(a) मजबूत
(b) महत्वहीन
(c) प्रचंड
(d) नन्हा

Q9. JCKSBRDF : QXPHLANP : : SNLKJDFC : ?
(a) HMOPQWUX
(b) HBOPQFFX
(c) HMOPTNPM
(d) TNPMHMOP

Q10. GHIJ : HJJL : : NOPQ : ?
(a) OQQS
(b) OSSQ
(c) PPRS
(d) OQSQ

Solutions:

S1. Ans. (c);
Sol. Rustle sound is created by leaves.
Thunder sound is created by clouds.

S2.Ans. (c);
Sol. Study of algae → Phycology
Study of blood → Haematology

S3. Ans. (c);
Sol. + 1- 1 series

S4. Ans. (b);
Sol. -5,+4,-3,+2,-1 series

S5. Ans. (d);
Sol. 4×8+5×6=62
4×2 +6×5 =38

S6. Ans. (c);
Sol.

S7. Ans. (b);
Sol. Bhangra is the dance form of Punjab.
Garba is the dance form of Gujarat.

S8. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S9. Ans. (a);
Sol. In the first four digit opposite letter series and the latter +10 series

S10. Ans. (a);
Sol. +1,+2,+1,+2 series

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?