RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 27 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज...

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 27 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
कीटनाशक : पादप :: ? : ?
(a) चिकित्सा: इलाज
(b) इंजेक्शन: बुखार
(c) टीकाकरण: बेबी
(d) साइनारेस्ट: कोल्ड

Q2. दिए गए विकल्पों में से शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
सुअर: स्टाई:: कुत्ता:?
(a) बुरो
(b) हीव्स
(c) शेड
(d) केनेल

Q3. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
हवा : पक्षी : : पानी : ?
(a) मछली
(b) तैरना
(c) धोना
(d) पीना

Q4. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
पत्रिका: संपादक :: नाटक:?
(a) निर्देशक
(b) हीरो
(c) हीरोइन
(d) पेंटर

Q5. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
तारा : टेलीस्कोप :: जहाज : ?
(a) पेरिस्कोप
(b) माइक्रोस्कोप
(c) डेक
(d) जाइरोस्कोप

Q6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये
अंधेरा : प्रकाश : : शोर : ?
(a) संगीत
(b) शांत
(c) मेलोडी
(d) निर्वात

Q7. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये.
साइटोलॉजी: कोशिकाएं : ? : पक्षी
(a) ओडोन्टोलॉजी
(b) माइकोलॉजी
(c) व्युत्पत्ति विज्ञान
(d) ऑर्निथोलॉजी

Q8. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये.
पंक्ति: वर्ग :: वृत्त-चाप:?
(a) रिंग
(b) गोला
(c) वृत्त
(d) बॉल

Q9. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये.
महाराष्ट्र : भारत : : टेक्सास : ?
(a) कनाडा
(b) मेक्सिको
(c) ब्राज़ील
(d) USA

Q10. दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये.
उगते सूरज की भूमि: जापान:: थंडर ड्रैगन की भूमि:?
(a) भूटान
(b) पाकिस्तान
(c) भारत
(d) श्री लंका

Solutions:

S1.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Pesticide prevents plants from disease. Similarly, vaccination related to baby.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Home of pig is sty.
Similarly,
Kennel is home of dog.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Bird fly in the sky, similarly fish swim in the water.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Editor is responsible for magazine and drama is related to Director.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Telescope is used for stars similarly periscope is used for ships.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Light is opposite of dark
So, quiet is opposite of Noise.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
The study of cell is called Cytology and study of birds called Ornithology.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Square is made up of line and circle is made up of Arc.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Maharashtra is in India and Texas is in U.S.A.

S10.Ans(a)
Sol.
Japan is called land of the Rising sun.
Bhutan is called the land of the thunder dragon.

Important Links for RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Previous year Cut Off | 1st & 2nd Stage Examination
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Check FAQs
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern 2019 – Check Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Exam Analysis
RRB NTPC Exam Syllabus

RRB NTPC के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 27 जनवरी 2020 : Analogy_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?