SSC CGL परीक्षा 2020 के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज 6 फरवरी 2020 : Analogy and Series

Direction (1-3): निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये

Q1. किताब : पन्ना : : सीढ़ी : ?
(a) कदम
(b) चलना
(c) भाग
(d) स्तर

Q2. WTQ : DGJ :: NKH : ?
(a) MPS
(b) LOR
(c) NQT
(d) ORV

Q3. 11 : 1331 : : 12 : ?
(a) 1728
(b) 728
(c) 1528
(d) 1628

Q4. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में, दिए गए पत्र श्रृंखला में अंतराल पर अनुक्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर अक्षरों का कौन सा सेट इसे पूरा करेगा?
P_P_RPQ_S_Q_ST
(a) QRQPR
(b) QQRPR
(c) PQPRR
(d) PRQRQ

Q5. 3, 17, 73, 297, ?
(a) 1087
(b) 1193
(c) 2117
(d) 2197

Q6. MP, OR, QT, SV, ?
(a) UX
(b) TW
(c) TU
(d) XU

Direction (7-10): एक श्रंखला दी गई है जिसमें एक टर्म अज्ञात हैं आपको दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन करना है जो इस श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा?

Q7. 0, 3, 8, ? , 24, 35
(a) 15
(b) 16
(c) 18
(d) 9

Q8. A, C, F, H, K, ?
(a) M
(b) N
(c) L
(d) O

Q9. 1, 3, 6, 10, 15, ?
(a) 20
(b) 21
(c) 22
(d) 24

Q10. यदि 6 @ 4 @ 7 = 101 और 2 @ 5 @ 11 = 150, तो A @ 8 @ 9 = 289 में A का मान ज्ञात कीजिये?
(a) 5
(b) 8
(c) 12
(d) 17

   Solutions:

S1. Ans. (a);
Sol. Book have pages. Ladder have steps.

S2. Ans. (a);
Sol. Pair of opposite letters.

S3. Ans. (a);
Sol.
11³ = 1331
12³ = 1728

S4. Ans. (b);
Sol.

S5. Ans. (b);
Sol.
3 × 4 + 5 = 17
17 × 4 + 5 = 73
73 × 4 + 5 = 297
297 × 4 + 5 = 1193

S6. Ans. (a);
Sol. +2 series

S7. Ans. (a);
Sol.
0+3=3
3+5=8
8+7=15
15+9=24
24+11=35

S8. Ans. (a);
Sol.

S9. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S10. Ans. (c);
Sol.
6² + 4² + 7² = 101
2² + 5² + 112 = 150
12² + 8² + 9² = 289

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD