Latest SSC jobs   »   29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning...

29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi

Q1. निम्नलिखित वर्ण श्रृंखलाओं में से कौन सी श्रृंखला दी गई वर्ण श्रृंखला के मध्य क्रमवार रिक्त स्थानों में रखने पर श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगी?
29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi_50.1
(a)TVYYYT
(b)VTYVTY
(c)TTTVYY
(d)TVYYYV

Directions (2-4): एक लुप्त पद के साथ एक श्रृंखला दी गई है दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस सटीक पद को चुनें जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करती हैं।
Q2. AMN, BOP, CQR, ?
(a) BAS
(b) DST
(c) EQP
(d) FRS

Q3. 5,6,9,14,21,?
(a) 28
(b) 30
(c) 31
(d) 29

Q4. 4, 11, 30, 67, 128, ?
(a) 219
(b) 228
(c) 231
(d) 237

Q5. यदि A = 1, ACT = 24, तो FAT = ?
(a) 26
(b) 25
(c) 27
(d) 24

Q6. निम्न में से विषम आकृति ज्ञात कीजिए।
29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi_60.1
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Direction(7-10). दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/संख्या/ वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिए|
Q7.
(a) 111
(b) 263
(c) 383
(d) 551

Q8.
(a) CFJ
(b) DGK
(c) EHL
(d) GJM

Q9.
(a) SPOKE
(b) SMOKE
(c) KOPES
(d) POKES

Q10.
(a) स्टील
(b) कांस्य
(c) पारा
(d) तांबा

Solutions

S1. Ans. (a)
Sol.

29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi_70.1

S2. Ans. (b)
Sol.

29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi_80.1

S3. Ans. (b)
Sol.

29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi_90.1

S4. Ans. (a)
Sol.

29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi_100.1

S5. Ans. (c)
Sol.

29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi_110.1

S6. Ans. (d)
Sol.
Only in option D the shaded portion is at the left of the arrow.

S7. Ans. (c)
Sol.
The product of the first and the third digits is equal to the second digit in all the numbers except 383.
1 × 1 = 1; 2 × 3 = 6; 5 × 1 = 5;
But, 3 × 3 = 9
So, 8 should be 9.

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol. the gap between no. is +3,+4 except GJM.

S9. Ans. (b)
Sol. In the word SMOKE, one letter is different from the letters of the other three words.

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. Except Mercury, all others are metals or alloys. Mercury is found in liquid state.

 

 

You may also like to read:

ercury is found in liquid state.

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *