29th January 2019 SSC CHSL Reasoning Analogy , Odd one out , Series IN Hindi

Q1. निम्नलिखित वर्ण श्रृंखलाओं में से कौन सी श्रृंखला दी गई वर्ण श्रृंखला के मध्य क्रमवार रिक्त स्थानों में रखने पर श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगी?

(a)TVYYYT
(b)VTYVTY
(c)TTTVYY
(d)TVYYYV

Directions (2-4): एक लुप्त पद के साथ एक श्रृंखला दी गई है दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस सटीक पद को चुनें जो श्रृंखला को पूरा करती हैं।
Q2. AMN, BOP, CQR, ?
(a) BAS
(b) DST
(c) EQP
(d) FRS

Q3. 5,6,9,14,21,?
(a) 28
(b) 30
(c) 31
(d) 29

Q4. 4, 11, 30, 67, 128, ?
(a) 219
(b) 228
(c) 231
(d) 237

Q5. यदि A = 1, ACT = 24, तो FAT = ?
(a) 26
(b) 25
(c) 27
(d) 24

Q6. निम्न में से विषम आकृति ज्ञात कीजिए।

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Direction(7-10). दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/संख्या/ वर्ण ज्ञात कीजिए|
Q7.
(a) 111
(b) 263
(c) 383
(d) 551

Q8.
(a) CFJ
(b) DGK
(c) EHL
(d) GJM

Q9.
(a) SPOKE
(b) SMOKE
(c) KOPES
(d) POKES

Q10.
(a) स्टील
(b) कांस्य
(c) पारा
(d) तांबा

Solutions

S1. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S2. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S3. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S4. Ans. (a)
Sol.

S5. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S6. Ans. (d)
Sol.
Only in option D the shaded portion is at the left of the arrow.

S7. Ans. (c)
Sol.
The product of the first and the third digits is equal to the second digit in all the numbers except 383.
1 × 1 = 1; 2 × 3 = 6; 5 × 1 = 5;
But, 3 × 3 = 9
So, 8 should be 9.

S8. Ans. (d)
Sol. the gap between no. is +3,+4 except GJM.

S9. Ans. (b)
Sol. In the word SMOKE, one letter is different from the letters of the other three words.

S10. Ans. (c)
Sol. Except Mercury, all others are metals or alloys. Mercury is found in liquid state.

 

 

You may also like to read:

ercury is found in liquid state.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD