SSC CHSL के लिए रीजनिंग क्विज : 19 फरवरी 2020

Directions (1-6): दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें

Q1.

(a) 52
(b) 144
(c) 64
(d) 38

Q2.

(a) 90
(b) 70
(c) 65
(d) 30

Q3.

(a) 4
(b) 5
(c) 6
(d) 3

Q4.

(a) 22
(b) 18
(c) 16
(d) 20

Q5.

(a) 19
(b) 15
(c) 13
(d) 24

SSC CGL | SSC CHSL 2020 | Reasoning | Previous Year Paper

Q6.

(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 6
(d) 8

Q7. कौन सी उत्तर आकृति प्रश्न आकृति को पूरा करेगी?


(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q8. प्रश्न आकृति के अनुसार एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़कर काटा जाता है, उत्तर आकृतियों में से कौन सी आकृति दर्शाती है कि इस कागज़ को खोलने पर यह कैसा प्रतीत होगा?


(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q9. यदि एक दर्पण को MN रेखा पर रखा जाता है, तो दी गई उत्तर आकृतियों में से कौन सी आकृति, प्रश्न आकृति की सही दर्पण प्रतिबिम्ब होगी?

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Q10. एक कागज़ के टुकड़े को मोड़कर प्रश्न आकृति में दर्शायी गयी आकृति की तरह काटा जाता है| उत्तर आकृतियों में से उस आकृति को इंगित करें जो इस कागज़ के खुले हुए रूप को दर्शाती है|

(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) D

Click here for Free Study Material For SSC Exams 2019-2021

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
4+8×2=20, 9+3×2=15, 6+6×2= 18.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
In each column the sum of the first and fourth number is equal to the sum of the second and the third number.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
the sum of first row , second row and third row is same.

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(c)

You may also like to read:

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD