10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning....

10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level

Q1. दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें.
10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_50.1
(a) 72
(b) 77
(c) 74
(d) 79

Q2. निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, उस विकल्प को चुनें जो अन्य तीन से भिन्न है.
(a) पढ़ाना
(b) निर्देशित करना
(c) शिक्षित करना
(d) समझाना

Q3. निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, उस विकल्प को चुनें जो अन्य तीन से भिन्न है.
(a) दिन
(b) पखवाड़ा
(c) महीना
(d) कैलेंडर

Q4. निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, उस विकल्प को चुनें जो अन्य तीन से भिन्न है.
(a) 23
(b) 37
(c) 9
(d) 17

Q5. निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, उस विकल्प को चुनें जो अन्य तीन से भिन्न है.
(a) 13 – 31
(b) 71 – 88
(c) 45 – 54
(d) 16 – 61

Q6. कौन सी उत्तर आकृति, दी गई प्रश्न आकृति के प्रारूप को पूरा करती है?
10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_60.1

(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q7. एक शब्द को दिए गए एक संख्या समूह के द्वारा दर्शाया जाता है, जो दिए गए विकल्पों में से एक है| विकल्पों में दिए गए संख्याओं के समूह को अक्षरों के दो वर्गों द्वारा, नीचे दिए गए आव्यूह के रूप में दर्शाया जाता है| आव्यूह I की स्तम्भ और पंक्तियां 0 से 3 और ऐसे ही आव्यूह II को 4 से 9 के रूप में संख्यांकित की गई हैं| इन आव्युहों में से एक अक्षर को पहले इसकी पंक्ति और बाद में इसके स्तम्भ द्वारा दर्शाया जा सकता है| अर्थात, ‘A’ को 00, 76 आदि द्वारा, और ‘S’ को 11, 66 द्वारा दर्शाया जा सकता है| इसी तरह, आपको PUSH शब्द के लिए उचित समूह का चयन करना है|
10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_70.1
(a) 10, 66, 45, 03
(b) 30, 11, 54, 10
(c) 10, 45, 66, 75
(d) 01, 54, 66, 57

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो दिए गए समुच्चय का सही दर्पण प्रतिबिम्ब है|

10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_80.1
(a) a
(b) b
(c) c
(d) d

Q9. यदि TALENT को LATENT लिखा जाता है, तो EXOTIC को इसी कोड कैसे लिखा जाएगा ?
(a) OXOTIC
(b) TEXTIC
(c) OXETIC
(d) EXOTIC

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किन चिह्नों को परस्पर बदलने से दिया गया समीकरण सही हो जाएगा?
10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_90.1
(a) ÷ और –
(b) 4 और 2
(c) – और +
(d) 16 और 6

       Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_100.1
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Except instruct all are process of learning

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
All are part of calendar

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Except 9 all are prime numbers

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Except ‘b’ digits are same in both terms.

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.

10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_110.1

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.
10th January 2020 SSC CGL Reasoning. quiz Advance level_120.1

 

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?