10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning....

10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level

Q1. निम्न में से कौन सा रंग हरे रंग के विपरीत है?

10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_50.1
(a) इंडिगो
(b) नीला
(c) वायलेट
(d) ऑरेंज

Directions (2-3): दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/वर्ण/संख्या का चयन कीजिये

Q2. A D H M : Z W S N : C F J O : ?
(a) YVRM
(b) WTPO
(c) XWTP
(d) ZXVT

Q3. 5 : 36 : : 6 : ?
(a) 48
(b) 50
(c) 49
(d) 56

Q4. दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस विकल्प का चयन कीजिये जो दिए गए समूह से मिलता है|
दिया गया सेट:
(21, 30, 48)
(a) (8, 14, 25)
(b) (9, 18, 36)
(c) (13, 20, 30)
(d) (6, 14, 21)

Q5. ‘एक व्यक्ति एक बिंदु से चलना शुरू करता है और 2 किमी उत्तर की तरफ चलता है, फिर वह अपने दाएं और मुड़ता है तथा 2 किमी चलता है, वह फिर से दाएं ओर मुड़ता है और चलता है| अब वह किस दिशा में है? (a) दक्षिण
(b) दक्षिण-पूर्व
(c) उत्तर
(d) पश्चिम

Q6. यदि Z = 26, NET = 39, तो NUT = ?
(a) 50
(b) 53
(c) 55
(d) 56

Q7. दी गई आकृति में कितने त्रिभुज हैं?
10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_60.1
(a) 18
(b) 30
(c) 20
(d) 24

Q8. शीला बिंदु A से बिंदु B तक जाती है जो 2 किमी दूर है, वह 90° पर दाएं ओर मुड़ती है और 3 किमी चलकर C बिंदु पर जाती है, यहाँ से वह 90° पर दाएं ओर मुड़ती है और D बिंदु तक जाती है, जो की 8 किमी दूर है, इस बिंदु से वह 90° पर दाएं ओर मुड़ती है और 3 किमी चलकर K बिंदु पर जाती है, वह फिर से 90° दाएं ओर मुड़ती है और 4 किमी चल कर F बिंदु पर पहुंचती है. A से F के बीच कितनी दूरी है?
(a) 2 किमी
(b) 4 किमी
(c) 6 किमी
(d) 8 किमी

Q9. पांच बच्चों A, B, C, D और E में से, B , E से लम्बा है, लेकिन A से छोटा है. A, C से छोटा है, लेकिन D से लम्बा है, जो कि B से लम्बा है. यदि सभी बच्चों को उनकी लम्बाई के अनुसार अवरोही क्रम में खड़ा करके गिना जाए तो चौथे स्थान पर कौन होगा?
(a) A
(b) E
(c) D
(d) B

Q10. यदि CLOUD को 59432 कोड किया जाता है और RAIN को 1678 कोड किया जाया है, तो AROUND को कैसे कोड किया जा सकता है?
(a) 614832
(b) 614382
(c) 641382
(d) 461382

      Solutions:

S1. Ans. (d);
Sol.
Opposite pair of colours are :-
Red – Indigo
Blue – Violet
Orange – Green

S2. Ans. (a);
Sol.

10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_70.1

S3. Ans. (c);
Sol. 5 × (5 + 1) + (5 + 1) = 36, 6 × (6 + 1) + (6 + 1) = 49

S4. Ans. (b);
Sol.
The pattern of given set is +9, +18

S5. Ans. (a);
Sol.
10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_80.1
He is facing towards South

S6. Ans. (c);
Sol.
Addition of place values of Letters
N(14) + U(21) + T(20) = 55

S7. Ans. (b);
Sol.
30 Quadrilaterals

S8. Ans. (a);
Sol.

10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_90.1

S9. Ans. (d);
Sol.

10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_100.1

S10. Ans. (b);
Sol.

10th Jan. 2020 SSC CHSL-CGL Reasoning. quiz Beginner level_110.1

 

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?